Edinburgh College
Main switchboard tel: 0131 669 4400

Granton Campus,

350 West Granton Road,

Edinburgh EH5 1QE

Tel: 0131 559 4000

Fax: 0131 559 4111

Milton Road Campus,

24 Milton Road East, Edinburgh EH15 2NE

Midlothian Campus

46 Dalhousie Road,

Dalkeith,

Midlothian EH22 3FR

Tel: 0131 344 7000

Fax:0131 344 7001

Sighthill Campus

Bankhead Avenue, Sighthill, Edinburgh EH11 4DE

Tel: 0131 535 4600

Fax: 0131 535 4666

Principal:

Ms Annette Bruton

Branch Secretary:

Penny Gower

Branch Convener:

Mike Cowley (Granton Campus)

Depute Secretary:

Liz Brown (Sighthill Campus)

Depute Convener:

Daniel Holland (Milton Road Campus)

Health & Safety Rep:

Donny Gluckstein (Sighthill Campus)

Campus H&S Reps:

Donny Gluckstein (Sighthill Campus)

Colin Arthur (Sighthill Campus)

John Russell (Telford Campus)

James Wason (Granton Campus)

Polly Phillips (Milton Road Campus)

George Gordon (Midlothian Campus)

Union Learning Rep:

Carol Paterson (Sighthill Campus)

Campus Secretaries:

John Ryan (Midlothian Campus)

Kevin Scally (Milton Road Campus)

Richard Bisset (Granton Campus)

Colin Arthur (Sighthill Campus)

Equality Rep:

Polly Phillips (Milton Road Campus)

BoM Staff Rep:

Vacant

 

St Brycedale Campus

St Brycedale Avenue,
Kirkcaldy, Fife KY1 1EX
Tel: 01592 223400
Fax: 01592 223402                                              

Halbeath Campus
Halbeath, Dunfermline,
Fife KY11 8DY
Tel: 0844 248 0115 Fax: 01383 845001 

Cupar Campus
Carslogie Road, Cupar KY15 4JB
Tel: 01334 658800

 

Stenton Campus

Stenton Road, Glenrothes, KY6 2RA

Principal:

Mr Hugh Hall

Branch Secretary:

 

Branch Convener:

Peter Bradbeer (St Brycedale Campus)

Depute Secretary:

Mary Burgess (Halbeath Campus)

Depute Convener:

Danny Keenan (St Brycedale Campus)

Health & Safety Rep:

Danny Keenan (St Brycedale Campus)
Martin McKenzie (Rosyth Campus)
Jim Guyan (St Brycedale Campus)

BoM Staff Rep:

Vacant

 
 

 

                               

Forth Valley College
Grangemouth Road, Falkirk FK2 9AD
Tel: 01324 403000 Fax: 01324 403222

Principal:

Mr Ken Thomson

Branch Secretary:

Alison Addie

Branch Convener:

Billy McChord

Depute Secretary:

Ruth Davis

Depute Convener:

Vacant

Health & Safety Rep:

George Walls
Jack McCluskey

Union Learning Rep:

Vacant

Equalities Rep:

Vacant

BoM Staff Rep:

Alison Stephen       

 

 

Main switchboard tel: 0141 272 9000

Anniesland Campus
Hatfield Campus, 19 Hatfield Drive, Glasgow G12 0YE
Tel: 0141 357 3969 Fax: 0141 357 6557

Cardonald Campus

690 Mosspark Drive, Glasgow G52 3AY

Tel: 0141 272 3333
Fax: 0141 272 3444

Langside Campus

50 Prospecthill Road, Glasgow G42 9LB

Tel: 0141 272 3600
Fax: 0141 632 5252

Principal:

Jon Vincent

Branch Secretary:

Paula Dixon, (Anniesland Campus)

Branch Convener:

Bill French, (Anniesland Campus)

Campus Secretary:

Peter Laverie (Cardonald Campus)

Danny Shearer (Cardonald Campus)

Campus Convener:

Louise Thomson (Langside Campus)

Health & Safety Rep:

Stewart Cumming (Anniesland Campus)

Alastair MacLeod (Cardonald Campus)

Al Edwards (Langside Campus)

Union Learning Rep:

John Archibald (Cardonald Campus)

BoM Staff Rep:

Stephen Henson (Cardonald Campus)

 

 

East End Campus
2 Haghill Road, GLASGOW G31 3SR
Tel:  0141 588 1500 Fax:  0141 588 1503 
formerly John Wheatley College

Springburn Campus

123 Flemington Street, GLASGOW G21 4TD

Tel: 0141 558 9001 Fax: 0141 558 9905

West End Campus

75 Hotspur Street
Glasgow
G20 8LJ

Easterhouse Campus

1200 Westerhouse, GLASGOW G34 9HZ

 

Principal:

Alan Sherry

Branch Secretary:

Pam Currie (Easterhouse Campus)

Branch Convener:

Phil Storrier (Springburn Campus)

Depute Secretary:

Jill Montgomery (Springburn Campus)

Depute Convener: 

Vacant

Health & Safety Rep:

Grace MacRae (Springburn Campus)

Union Learning Rep:

Alison MacLeod (Springburn Campus)

BoM Staff Rep:

Pam Currie (Easterhouse Campus)

 Equalities Rep:

Iain Cameron (Springburn Campus)