FELA college contacts E-G

Created on: 22 Jul 2010 | Last modified: 07 Feb 2024

 

Edinburgh College

Branch Secretary:

Daniel Holland 

Branch Convener:

Mike Cowley

Depute Secretary:

Daniel Holland (Midlothian Campus)

Depute Convener:

Alan Holligan

Health & Safety Rep:

Donny Gluckstein (Sighthill Campus)

Campus H&S Reps:

Val Gilchrist (Sighthill Campus)

Donny Gluckstein (Sighthill Campus)

John Russell (Telford Campus)

James Wason (Granton Campus)

Polly Phillips (Milton Road Campus)

 

Campus Secretaries:

Hugh Kelly (Milton Road Campus)

Richard Bisset (Granton Campus)

Iain Grewcock (Sighthill Campus)

Fiona Waterston (Midlothian Campus)

Equality Rep:

Polly Phillips (Milton Road Campus)

BoM Staff Rep:
BoM EIS Rep:

Policy Rep:


Donny Gluckstein (Sighthill Campus)

 

FELA Learning Rep:

Penny Gower

Publicity Rep:

Alan Holligan

 

Fife College

Branch Secretary:

Lynn Davis 

Branch Convener:

Lynn Davis 

Depute Secretary:

Edward Mullen  

Depute Convener:

Douglas Dewar (Halbeath Campus)

Health & Safety Rep:

Liam Coakley (Stenton Campus)

BoM Staff Rep:

Vacant

Branch President

 

 
 

 

Forth Valley College

Branch Secretary:

Alison Stephen

Branch Convener:

Anne-Marie Harley

Depute Secretary:

Steven Elliott 

Depute Convener:

Paul Sweeney

Health & Safety Rep:

Alison Stephen

Steven Elliott

Steven Adam

FELA Learning Rep:

unofficial

Anne-Marie Harley

FELA Equality Rep

McLean McIntosh

 

 

Glasgow Clyde College

Branch Secretary:

Paula Dixon, (Anniesland Campus)

Branch Convener:

Bill French, (Anniesland Campus)

Campus Secretary:

Peter Laverie (Langside Campus)

Pat Gourlay (Cardonald Campus)

Campus Convener:

Louise Thomson (Langside Campus)

Pat Gourlay  (Cardonald Campus)

Keith Larson

Health & Safety Rep:

Stewart Cumming (Anniesland Campus)

Vacant (Cardonald Campus)

Derrek Carson (Langside Campus)

Union Learning Rep:

John Archibald (Cardonald Campus)

BoM Staff Rep:

Bill French

 

Glasgow Kelvin College

Branch Secretary:

Jill Montgomery (Springburn Campus)

Branch Convener:

Carol Goodwin (Springburn Campus)

Depute Secretary:

Colm Breathnach (Easterhouse Campus)

Depute Convener: 

Mark Boyle

Health & Safety Rep:

Mark Boyle (Springburn Campus)

Ryan Shearer 

Union Learning Rep:

Vacant

General Rep:

Tunweer Malik

 Equalities Rep:


Carol Goodwin 
Jill Montgomery 

(Springburn Campus)

Campus Rep:


Colm Breathnach

(Springburn Campus)